Daddy yankee

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 5 (1181 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 4 de septiembre de 2012
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
Personal Information
Name Artist: Daddy Yankee
Real Name: Luis Ayala Raymond
Source: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Birth: February 3, 1977 (34)
Children: Yamilet, Jeremi, Jesairs.
Alias: Daddy Yankee, the cangri, the boss.
Preview: Sony Music, Inters cope Records.
More personal: El Cartel Records
Related Artists: Wisin y Yandel, Don Omar, Jowely and Randy, Luis Fonsi, Enrique Iglesias,Baby Rasta y gringo, dj perromixed, dj Pablito, Zion and Lenox, the Ghetto, Tego Calderon, Snoop Dog, T-paint, Arcangel , Conssculluella, Molotov, Shakira, Tito El Bambino, Hector El Father, Jori,
Escuchar
Leer fonéticamente
Alexis y Fido, Fergie, Nigga, Franco el gorila, Pitbull, Jadiel, Farruko, Yomo, dj playero, rakim y ken-y.

BIOGRAPHY
Daddy Yankee began to sing what hip-hop and reggaeat age 12.
Despite this he met dj beach and then figure daddy Yankee ACIO.
Early in his career flirted with Latin rhythms such as the dancehall and hip-hop, but we can say that their greatest international successes have come when he has composed and performed his famous songs by hip-hop Latino.
This singer received several nicknames in the music industry in these circuits is known as 30-30for the message containing the lyrics of their songs, an accurate portrayal of many aspects of daily life in Puerto Rico. Has also earned the title of king of improvisation for its special creative ability, a virtue that has made ​​Daddy Yankee to be the winner for five straight years of various Street Jam Reggae Awards.
Daddy Yankee has managed to build a successful career by combining in each ofhis works reflects the social reality of his country with the most sensual rhythms. This mix has made ​​it possible for many young Latinos identify with his songs.
Escuchar
Leer fonéticamente

PERSONAL LIFE
Raimon was married with Mireddys Gonzalez 1994 at 17 years and had 3 children.



SUCCESS

After harvesting a lot of success and recognition, Daddy Yankee has become oneof the largest and most famous Latino artists worldwide and the ambassador and prime example of its kind, often considered the model in musical question by their peers. Daddy Yankee is considered a humble person, evidence of this behavior with reporters to be ready to give an interview and their accessibility and a joker.
On July 12, 2009 Daddy Yankee was dancing again present dose for 7th timein Chile with two shows in two regions of this, 25,000 fans at the Bicentennial Audax Florida in Santiago, Chile, and July 14 to 21,000 Sanchez fans at the rumors in the city of Coquimbo, Chile, and day 13 of that, the Big Boss launched its new fragrance DY in the Florida Mall Center of Santiago de Chile before over 2,500 spectators and signing over 100 autographs for his fans causing multiplefainting and screaming from fans who waited a few from 6 in the morning. In July, Daddy Yankee was made in Argentina, was in Cordoba in the Orfeo Superdome, and had to make a second function as quickly sold out tickets according to MTV in the 100 + orders he has been in:
• 2005: Gasoline # 19
• 2006: gangsta zone (feat snoop dogg) # 56
• 2007: Impact (Fergie remix) # 47
• 2009: # 26 emergencycall

Stage Name

The stage name of Raymond Ayala has the following meaning: Daddy, this term is used as daddy or papa Yankee in Puerto Rico because this term is used to denote something big and strong, being the big daddy the meaning of his stage name

Record Labels

Daddy Yankee initially worked under the label of DJ Playero and his Dream Team. Also recorded with Nico Flow 2 albumswithout you, Cuban dances, among others. Later he became part of Manolo's Production Guatauba, but after having problems with it, created his first record The Cangris, Inc., along with Nicky Jam. To antagonize both the dissolved and was then created El Cartel Records. [20] [21]

the first notable album with this label was Barrio Fine, 2004. The albums he has released with this label are: 2003: Los...
tracking img