Documentos e inforacion

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 2 (401 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 5 de septiembre de 2012
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
 

TYPE ‘‘B’’ SINGLE STAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP

Section Page Date

CC 120.5 January 1, 2004

Electric Motor Drive
CAST IRON IMPELLER
Threaded Case (NPT)

Supersedes6/1/95

B2-1/2TPMS
Mechanical Shaft Seal Construction
TABLE I
B/M No. HP PH 3 3 5 5 7.5 7.5 10 10 15 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 3 RPM 3600 3600 3600 3600 3600 3600 3600 3600 3600 ‘‘U’’ Dim.Imp. Dia. 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 4.00” 4.00” 4.69” 4.69” 5.25” 5.25” 5.69” 5.69” 6.50” Imp. No. M07641 M07641 M07642 M07642 M07643 M07643 M07683 M07683 M02956B54562 B54570 B54563 B54571 B54564 B54572 B54650 B54573 B54574

71

89 815
Truarc

14

2

800 802 801 805
1480 0195

73 1

69

26

Item No. 1 2 14 26 32 69 71 73 89800 800 801 802 805 810 815

Part Description Case, Volute Impeller Sleeve, Shaft Screw, Impeller 3/8 - 16 x 1” Key, 3/16 x 1-1/4” (See Note) Washer, Impeller Bracket Gasket,Volute Seal, Mechanical Shaft Capscrew, 3/8 - 16 x 1” (4 Req.) (For 4-1/2 AK) Capscrew, 1/2 - 13 x 1” (4 Req.) (For 8-1/2 AK) Stud, 1/2 - 13 x 1-1/2” (4 Req.) Nut, 1/2 - 13 (4 Req.)Washer, Lock Plug, Pipe 1/4 NPT (5 Req.) Ring, Retaining

Part Number L01023 See Table I S19310 S23566 S34383 S06314 See Table II S04757 S32014 S26826 S26912 S24043 S23107 S23036 S23715S11207

810

TABLE II
HP PH Bracket No. 3 3 5 5 7.5 7.5 10 10 15 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 3 L05329 L05329 L05329 L05329 L05328 L05329 L05328 L05328 L05328 ‘‘AK’’ Fit ‘‘U’’ Dim. 4-1/2”4-1/2” 4-1/2” 4-1/2” 8-1/2” 4-1/2” 8-1/2” 8-1/2” 8-1/2” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” 7/8” Motor Frame 182JM 145JM 184JM 182JM 213JM 184JM 215JM 213JM 215JM

NOTE: For anexplanation of the tabulated material found on this page and for impeller key location, refer to Supplement A located at the beginning of this section.
Form No. S4855BK

tracking img