Guns and roses en ingles

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 3 (688 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 23 de noviembre de 2010
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
|
|Class: |Teacher: |
|English 1|Luz Maria Salcedo Rojas |
|Module: |Activity: || |Finally Project |
|Date: November 19th, 2010|
|Bibliography: |“Members”

Axl Rose
• Real Name: William Bruce Bailey.
• Born: February 6, 1962 in Lafayette, Indiana (USA).
• Age: 48 years.
• Instruments: Voice, piano and guitar.
• Other Bands: L.A. GUNS,Holliwood Rose.

Slash
• Real name: Saul Hudson.
• Born: July 23, 1965 in Hampstead, London (England).
• Age: 45 years.
• Instruments: Guitar.
• Other Bands: Road Crew, Slash's Snakepit and VelvetRevolver.
Duff McKagan
• Real Name: Duff McKagan.
• Born: February 5, 1964 in Seattle, Washington (USA).
• Age: 46 years.
• Instruments: Bass, guitar, drums.
• Other Bands: 10 Minute Warning,Loaded, The Racketeers, The Gentlemen, Neurotic Outsiders and 30 more.

Izzy Stradlin
Real Name: Jeffrey Isbell.
• Born: April 8, 1962 in Lafayette, Indiana (USA).
• Age: 48 years.
• Instruments:Guitar, Percussion.
• Other Bands: Naughty Women, The Babysitters, The Atoms, Shire, AXL, Rose, Hollywood Rose, London, Izzy Stradlin And The Ju Ju Hounds, and was also a soloist.

 Steven Adler• Real Name: Steven Adler.
• Born: January 22, 1965 in Cleveland, Ohio (USA).
• Age: 45 years.
• Instruments: Drums, Guitar.
• Other Bands: Road Crew, Adler's Appetite.

Gilby Clarke

•...
tracking img