La paga

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 5 (1020 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 8 de noviembre de 2010
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
First stage
Main article: 2010 Copa Libertadores First Stage
In the First Stage, twelve teams played two-legged ties (one game at home and one game away) against another opponent. The winner of each tie advanced to the Second Stage. Team #1 played the second leg at home.[5]
Teams | Scores | Tie-breakers |
Team #1 | Points | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | GD | AG | Pen. |
Libertad | 3:3 |Deportivo Táchira | 0–1 | 3–1 | +1:−1 | — | — |
Estudiantes Tecos | 0:6 | Juan Aurich | 0–2 | 1–2 | — | — | — |
Universidad Católica | 3:3 | Colón | 2–3 | 3–2 | 0:0 | 2:2 | 5–3 |
Cruzeiro | 4:1 | Real Potosí | 1–1 | 7–0 | — | — | — |
Emelec | 4:1 | Newell's Old Boys | 0–0 | 2–1 | — | — | — |
Racing | 4:1 | Junior | 2–2 | 2–0 | — | — | — |
[edit] Second stage
Main article: 2010Copa Libertadores Second Stage
The draw for the second stage was held at the CONMEBOL Conventions Center in Luque, Paraguay on November 27, 2009.[1] Twenty-eight teams were drawn into eight groups with the remaining six spots to be taken by the winners from the first stage. Teams were divided into four pots; the top four Argentine and Brazilian berths were top seeds in the group stage.
In eachgroup, teams played against each other home-and-away. The top team in each group and the top six second-placed team advanced to the Round of 16.[5]
Key to colors in group tables |
| Group winners and six best runners-up advanced to the Round of 16 |
[edit] Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Corinthians | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 16 |
Racing | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 |−1 | 8 |
Independiente Medellín | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 6 |
Cerro Porteño | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 2 |
|   | CER | COR | DIM | RAC |
Cerro Porteño | – | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Corinthians | 2–1 | – | 1–0 | 2–1 |
Independiente Medellín | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | 0–0 |
Racing | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | – |
|
[edit] Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
São Paulo | 6 |4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 |
Once Caldas | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 |
Monterrey | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 6 |
Nacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 3 |
|   | MON | NAC | ONC | SÃO |
Monterrey | – | 2–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 |
Nacional | 2–0 | – | 0–2 | 0–2 |
Once Caldas | 1–1 | 1–0 | – | 2–1 |
São Paulo | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | – |
|
[edit] Group 3
Team | Pld | W | D | L |GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Estudiantes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 |
Alianza Lima | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 |
Juan Aurich | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 6 |
Bolívar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 |
|   | ALI | BOL | EST | JUA |
Alianza Lima | – | 1–0 | 4–1 | 2–0 |
Bolívar | 1–3 | – | 0–0 | 2–0 |
Estudiantes | 1–0 | 2–0 | – | 5–1 |
Juan Aurich | 4–2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | –|
|
[edit] Group 4
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Libertad | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 |
Universitario | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 |
Lanús | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
Blooming | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 |
|   | BLO | LAN | LIB | UNI |
Blooming | – | 1–4 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Lanús | 1–0 | – | 0–2 | 0–0 |
Libertad | 4–0 | 1–1 | – | 1–1 |Universitario | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | – |
|
[edit] Group 5
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Internacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 |
Deportivo Quito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 10 |
Cerro | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
Emelec | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 2 |
|   | CER | QUI | EME | INT |
Cerro | – | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Deportivo Quito | 2–1 | – | 1–0 |1–1 |
Emelec | 1–2 | 0–1 | – | 0–0 |
Internacional | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | – |
|
[edit] Group 6
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Nacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 |
Banfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 |
Morelia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 5 |
Deportivo Cuenca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 4 |
|   | BAN | CUE | MOR | NAC |
Banfield | – | 4–1 |...
tracking img