Preguntas de itil

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 28 (6966 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 11 de noviembre de 2010
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

ITIL Foundation v.3 EXIN EX0-101

Total Questions

120

Question: 1 Which of the following statements is CORRECT? 1. The only phase of the Service Management Lifecycle where value can be measured is Service Operation 2. All of the phases of the lifecycle are concerned with the value of IT services A. 1 only B. 2 only C. Both of the above D. Neither of theabove Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following statements is CORRECT for every process? 1. It delivers its primary results to a customer or stakeholder 2. It defines activities that are executed by a single function A. Both of the above B. 1 only C. Neither of the above D. 2 only Answer: B Question: 3 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design? A. Thedesign of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue B. The design of new or changed services C. The design of Market Spaces D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems Answer: C Question: 4 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager? A. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate B. Ensuring thatinformation within the Service Pipeline is accurate C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue Answer: B Question: 5 Which of the following statements is CORRECT? A. The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB) B. TheService Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS C. The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS D. The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB) Answer: C
Page 1 of 25

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

ITIL Foundation v.3 EXIN EX0-101

Total Questions

120

Question: 6 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with itsguidance? 1. How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio? 2. What services to offer and to whom? 3. What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)? A. 1 only B. 2 only C. 3 only D. All of the above Answer: D Question: 7 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process? A. It is measurable B. Delivers specific results C. Responds to specific events D. A method of structuring anorganization Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following statements about processes is INCORRECT? A. A process may define policies, standards and guidelines B. The definition of Process Control is "The activity of planning and regulating a process, with the objective of achieving Best Practice" C. The objective of any IT process should be expressed in terms of business benefits and goals D. Theoutput from a process has to conform to operational norms derived from business objectives Answer: B Question: 9 What is a RACI model used for? A. Performance analysis B. Recording Configuration Items C. Monitoring services D. Defining roles and responsibilities Answer: D Question: 10 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the? A. CAB EmergencyCommittee (CAB/EC) B. Emergency CAB (ECAB) C. Urgent Change Board (UCB) D. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)

Page 2 of 25

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

ITIL Foundation v.3 EXIN EX0-101

Total Questions

120

Answer: B Question: 11 Contracts relating to an outsourced Data Centre would be managed by? A. Technical Management B. Service Desk C. IT Operations Control D. FacilitiesManagement Answer: D Question: 12 Which Service Design process makes the most use of data supplied by Demand Management? A. Service Catalogue Management B. Service Level Management C. IT Service Continuity Management D. Capacity Management Answer: D Question: 13 Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool? A. Knowledge B. Information C. Wisdom D. Data Answer: C Question: 14 The BEST...
tracking img