Proy

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 6 (1303 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 16 de febrero de 2013
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
Oracle 1Z0-272 Hyperion Planning 9.3 Administrator I & II 82 Q&A

Looking for Real Exam Questions for IT Certification Exams! We guarantee you can pass any IT certification exam at your first attempt with just 10-12 hours study of our guides. Our study guides contain actual exam questions, you will get word to word same on your actual test; accurate answers with detailed explanation verifiedby experts and all graphics and drag-n-drop exhibits shown just as on the real test. To test the quality of our guides, you can download the one-third portion of any guide from http://www.certificationking.com absolutely free. Besides, we also offer complete version of following exams absolutely free. You can start your certification from these free guides and if you are satisfied you can buy therest
♦ Microsoft: 70-270, 70-305 ♦ Cisco: 642-901 ♦ Oracle: 1Z0-007, 200 ♦ CompTIA: 220-601 ♦ SUN: 310-011, 310-043 ♦ Citrix: 1Y0-A01, 1Y0-256 ♦ CIW: 1D0-420 ♦ Novell: 50-686 ♦ Adobe: 9A0-029 ♦ Apple: 9L0-005, 9L0-505 ♦ Avaya: 132-S-100 ♦ Cognos: COG-105 ♦ CWNP: PW0-100 ♦ EMC: E20-001 ♦ Hyperion: 4H0-002 ♦ HP: HP0-771, HP0-J24 ♦ IBM: 000-253, 000-700 ♦ Juniper: JN0-100, JN0-201 ♦ Lotus: LOT-737 ♦Nortel: 920-803 ♦ SAS: A00-201 ♦ SNIA: S10-100 ♦ Sybase: 510-015 ♦ Symantec: 250-101 ♦ TeraData: NR0-011

For pricing and placing order, please visit http://certificationking.com/order.html We accept all major credit cards through www.paypal.com For other payment options and any further query, feel free to mail us at info@certificationking.com

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

HyperionPlanning 9.3 Administrator I & II Oracle 1Z0-272

Total Questions:

82

Question: 1 What are the requirements for creating data forms? (Choose five.) A. Member formulas B. Task lists C. Data form properties D. Access rights E. Row and column layout F. POV definitions G. Display options Answer: C, D, E, F, G Question: 2 Which statement(s) is/are true about task list navigation? (Choose all thatapply.) A. Basic mode provides you with a wizard to guide you through task list steps. B. Advanced mode enables you to work with task lists and Planning functions that you have access to simultaneously. C. (None of the above) Answer: A, B Question: 3 Planning units consist of: (Choose three.) A. A version B. A scenario C. An entity D. A time period E. A currency Answer: A, B, C Question: 4 Inmember selection, the ____________function retrieves members at ALL LEVELS BELOW a specified parent. A. Ancestors B. BottomOfHierarchy C. Children D. Descendants Answer: D Question: 5 Which text function is NOT available for an Essbase data source? A. CellText B. Date C. MemberAlias D. MemberDescription Answer: D

Page 1 of 20

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

Hyperion Planning 9.3Administrator I & II Oracle 1Z0-272

Total Questions:

82

Question: 6 Which options are specified when creating Analytic Services data load rules? (Choose five.) A. File delimiters B. Associated outline C. Header information D. Column fields and replace text strings E. Interface table mappings F. Member names to column fields mappings Answer: A, B, C, D, F Question: 7 When using the MemberNamefunction in a row heading, which parameter does NOT support the Current keyword? A. DimName B. GridName C. Row Answer: A Question: 8 Which report objects can you save in the repository and reuse in multiple reports? (Choose three.) A. Text boxes B. Images C. Charts D. Report footers E. Data cells Answer: A, B, C Question: 9 When defining the Dimension Layout of a grid, the report designer may movedimensions into all of the following areas except for: A. Cells B. Columns C. Pages D. Rows Answer: A Question: 10 After assigning data access rights to data forms, task lists, and process management, you must: A. Run the CalcAll business rule B. Refresh the Analytic Services database C. Refresh Planning D. (None of the above) Answer: C

Page 2 of 20

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

Hyperion...