Off road 4x4

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 32 (7817 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 27 de agosto de 2012
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
250 XC USA 2006
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS
ART.NO.: 3CF6375F0EN

ENGLISH

INDEX
FRONT FORK WP

250 XC USA 2006
FORK LEGS WP HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS FRAME, SUB FRAME

3x
SWINGARM MONOSHOCK WP

4x
MONOSHOCK DISASSEMBLED

7x
EXHAUST SILENCER

8x

9x
EXHAUST PIPE AIR FILTER BOX

10x
TANK, SEAT, COVER

11x
MASK, FENDERS

15x

16x
1

17x

18x

19x

INDEX
DECAL250 XC USA 2006
FRONT WHEEL REAR WHEEL REAR BRAKE CONTROL

20x
BRAKE CALIPER REAR HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

21x
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

22x

23x

24x

25x

26x

x

All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work,constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations, descriptions, printing and/or other errors. Theillustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models. © 2004 by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.

x
2

FRONT FORK WP
FIG 1* 2* 3 4 5* 6 7 8 9 32 33 34 36 38 39 39 39 81* 82 84 85* 86 91 92* PART NUMBER 14187B28LS 14187B28RS 00150802530015080353 0015080256S 0912100356 54801036100 0770025035 0017060204 59401031019 59401033000 59401034019 54801036000 59401038000 59401039032 59401039037 59401039042 54201081100 54601084100 54601184000 5900108510004 54201086000 59001092050 5900109400004 DESCRIPTION FORK LEG L/S WP 06 FORK LEG R/S WP 06 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X25 WS=10 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 WS=10 06 AH SCREWDIN6912-M10X35 10.9 STE.HEAD SCR. M20X1,5 WS=27 SL SELF-LOCKING O-RING 25X3,55 NBR70 05 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 BOTTOM TRIPLE CLAMP D=60MM 05 FORK TUBE L=237MM 05 TOP TRIPLE CLAMP D=54MM 05 STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27 HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=32MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=37MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=42MM 05 TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06 O-RING SUPPORT W.SEALING LIP STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP CLAMP F.SPEED.CABLE ORANGE 06 STEERING HEAD COVER SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8 FORK PROTECTION L/S ORANGE 02

250 XC USA 2006
QTY 1 1 8 10 x 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 x x x 2 1 1 1 1 6 1

065230101 / C065480101

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED

3

FORK LEGS WP
FIG 2 3 5 6 7 10 11 12* 13 15* 16 17 18 19 22* 23* 24 30 31 33 35 36 37 37 37 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 39 42 4344 PART NUMBER 46810340 48600018 40540603 48600028 48600044 48600043 48600019 48600492E 48600016 48600429 48600013 48600399 48600070 48600400 48600428 48600437 48600380S 48600092 48600409 48600189 48600033 48600113 48600036 48600037 48600053 91410011S 91410012S 91410013S 91410014S 91410015S 91410016S 91410017S 48600021 48600383S 48600239 48600403 DESCRIPTION O-RING NBR 45X2 KNOB REBOUNG ADJUSTERSTEEL BALL D=3MM SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 O-RING NBR 6X1,5 O-RING NBR 12X1,5 HOLDER F.ADJUSTMENT TUBE D=4MM OUTER TUBE L=577 D=54/60 GUIDING RING D=58MM DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02 SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,5 LOCK WASHER SB58 DUST STRIPPER D=48 58,4X11,8 DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02 INNER TUBE D=48 L=595 HYDR.STOP L=200MM D=31,9 CPL. ADJUSTMENT TUBE L=517MM PISTON ROD D=14 L=551 M11X1NEEDLE REBOUND 2003 SPRING REBOUND NEEDLE C=4N/MM WASHER 32X42X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X5 SPACER 42X26,5X1,5 SPRING 3,6N/MM SET SPRING 3,8N/MM SET D=4,9MM SPRING 4,0N/MM SET D=5,0MM SPRING 4,2N/MM SET D=5,0MM SPRING 4,4N/MM SET D=5,1MM SPRING 4,6N/MM SET SPRING 4,8N/MM SET INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3 SCREW SLEEVE M29,3X1 L=90 CPL. O-RING NBR 8X1,25 REBOUND SPRING D=15MM L=34,5MM

250...
tracking img