Entrenamiento corporal

Solo disponible en BuenasTareas
  • Páginas : 19 (4570 palabras )
  • Descarga(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 15 de marzo de 2012
Leer documento completo
Vista previa del texto
SERVICE FACILITIES

WISCONSIN MOTORS, L.L.C. Distributors and Service Centers, located throughout the U.S. and foreign countries, have been carefully selected to insure complete and efficient repair and inspection services to owners of WISCONSIN MOTORS Engines. These service centers, equipped and staffed for complete engine repair, also stock engines parts to facilitate immediate delivery forthe complete line of WISCONSIN MOTORS Engines. Order parts from the WISCONSIN MOTORS, L.L.C. Distributor or Service Center in your locality. Refer to the Yellow Pages of the Telephone Directory under ENGINES, or write to WISCONSIN MOTORS, L.L.C. for a free copy of a list of authorized Distributors and Service Centers. Do not order parts from WISCONSIN MOTORS, L.L.C. in Memphis, TN. The MODEL,SPECIFICATION and SERIAL NUMBER of your engine must be given when ordering parts. The MODEL and SPECIFICATION number are on the name plate. The SERIAL NUMBER is stamped either on the crankcase or the engine’s identification tag. Copy the MODEL, SPECIFICATION and SERIAL NUMBER in the spaces provided below so that it will be available when ordering parts.

MODEL

SPECIFICATON

SERIAL NUMBER

Toinsure prompt and accurate service, the following information must also be given: 1. State EXACTLY the quantity of each part and part number. 2. State definitely whether parts are to be shipped by express, freight or parcel post. 3. State exact mailing address.

Wi os Mo r L C s ni t s L c n o,

3

Manifold and Crankcas
ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 PART NO. AB111 QD631 PH22 XD30 YD6S1 * BA49AS1 QT¥DESCRIPTION 2 Cylinder ............................................................................... head 2 Gasket, cylinder .................................................................. head 34 Washer, x 11/16". 3/8" .............................................................. 34 Screw,3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" long (special hardness)................... 4 Spark plug,Champion D-16-J No............................................. Crankcase assembly (includes items 12-14, 16, 19; and oil filler neck and screen, oil header tube, oil spray nozzles and dipstick, and tube adapter for oil filler side of engine) .. 1 1 Cover plate, crankcase bottom ................................................... 1 Gasket, bottom plate......................................................... cover 16 Lockwasher, 5/16" springlock............................................... Screw, 5/16"-18 threadx 5/8" long......................................... 14 1 Pipeplug,1/2" square head,oil drain...................................... 1 Plug, for 5/8"-11tap in face of case, upper left hand............. 2 Plug,5/8" expansion, camshaft hole............................. for oil 1 Plug, 1-3/8" expansion................................................................ 2 Gasket, cylinder ................................................................... base 12 Stud,cylinder block mounting ................................................ 10 Lock washer, spring ................................................. 1/2" lock 2 Washer,1/2" external everlock for center stud in vee ........... 12 Nut, 1/2"-20................................................................... thread 2 Screw, 5/16-18"5/8"................................................................ x 1 Adapter tube, dipstick (optional on starter side) .................... Dipstick,6-1/4" long(optional on starter side) ....................... 1 Engine support, iron............................................................ cast 2 4 Lockwasher, spring ................................................... 5/8" lock Screw, 5/8"-11 1-3/4" ...................................................... x long 4

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

BH155A QD635 PE4 XD14 XK4 PF143 SA26 SA58 QD632 PC435 PE7 PE81 PD13 XD14A RF1495F RJ173A BK72 PE37 XD52

* BA49AS1 standard machining number. A dash number is added for any is...
tracking img